September 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 15
|
AT Grant Macewan University # | Final | L, 3-1 | 25-23, 25-18, 18-25, 25-23 |
|
Sat. 16
|
AT Grant Macewan University # | Final | L, 3-1 | 26-24, 25-18, 19-25, 25-20 |
|
Fri. 22
|
VS Assiniboine Community College # | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-15, 25-18, 25-17 |
|
|
VS Concordia University of Edmonton # | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-14, 25-19, 25-18 |
|
|
VS Olds College # | Final | W, 3-1 | 25-16, 25-19, 19-25, 25-22 |
|
|
VS Olds College # | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-14, 25-15, 25-13 |
|
Sat. 23
|
VS Concordia University of Edmonton # | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-16, 25-12, 25-16 |
|
|
VS The King's University # | Final | W, 3-2 | 25-15, 25-13, 20-25, 19-25, 15-5 |
|
|
VS University of Alberta-Augustana # | Final | W, 3-1 | 25-15, 25-17, 13-25, 25-22 |
|
Sun. 24
|
VS The King's University # | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-20, 25-11, 25-18 |
|
|
VS University of Alberta-Augustana # | Final | W, 3-0 | 26-24, 25-16, 25-12 |
|
Fri. 29
|
AT University of Saskatchewan # | Final | L, 3-1 | 16-25, 22-25, 25-18, 21-25 |
|
Sat. 30
|
AT University of Saskatchewan # | Final | L, 3-0 | 25-15, 25-19, 25-14 |
|
October 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 13
|
AT Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 14
|
VS Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-20, 25-17, 25-9 | |
Fri. 27
|
VS The King's University * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 28
|
AT The King's University * ^ | Final | L, 3-1 | 25-21,19-25,25-21,25-23 |
November 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 3
|
AT Briercrest College * ^ | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Sat. 4
|
AT Medicine Hat College * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-15, 25-14, 25-15 | |
Fri. 17
|
VS Lethbridge College * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-9, 25-18, 25-17 | |
Sat. 18
|
VS Ambrose University * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | 22-25, 19-25, 18-25 | |
Sat. 25
|
VS University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-17, 25-20, 25-17 |
December 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 1
|
AT University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ | Final | W, 3-1 |
January 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 6
|
AT Camosun # | Final | W, 3-0 | 24-26, 16-25, 15-25 |
|
Sun. 14
|
AT Red Deer Polytechnic * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | 18-25, 20-25, 14-25 | |
Fri. 19
|
AT Keyano College * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | (25-21, 25-11, 25-17) | |
Sat. 20
|
AT Keyano College * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-21, 25-12, 25-16 | |
Fri. 26
|
AT NAIT * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-18, 25-9, 25-16 | |
Sat. 27
|
VS NAIT * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-7, 25-20, 25-17 |
February 2024
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 2
|
VS Northwestern Polytechnic * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-6, 25-18, 25-17 | |
Sat. 3
|
VS Northwestern Polytechnic * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-12, 25-17, 25-12 | |
Fri. 9
|
VS Olds College * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-7, 25-9, 25-19 | |
Sat. 10
|
VS SAIT * ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-9, 25-17, 25-14 |
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
Home events in bold