2019-2020 Rustlers Women's Volleyball Schedule
-
Overall18-6
-
PCT.750
-
Conf18-6
-
C.PCT.750
-
StreakL1
-
Home8-4
-
Away10-2
-
Neutral0-0
September 2019
Date | Opponent | Result | Status | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 13
|
AT Brandon University # | L, 3-1 | Final | 17-25,28-26,20-25.17-25 |
|
October 2019
Date | Opponent | Result | Status | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 4
|
VS NAIT # | L, 3-0 | Final | 23-25,18-25,13-25 |
|
|
VS Briercrest College # | W, 3-0 | Final | 25-20,25-16,25-18 |
|
|
VS Assiniboine Community College # | W, 3-0 | Final | 25-13, 25-22, 25-14 |
|
Sat. 5
|
VS Olds College # | W, 3-0 | Final | 25-19,25-17,26-24 |
|
|
VS Red Deer College # | W, 3-1 | Final | Lakeland Tournament |
|
|
VS SAIT # | W, 3-0 | Final | 25-15,25-14,26-24 |
|
|
VS Keyano College ^ # | W, 3-1 | Final | 20-25, 25-14, 25-23, 25-15 |
|
Sun. 6
|
VS The King's University # | L, 3-1 | Final | 25-20, 21-25, 25-20, 25-22 |
|
|
VS SAIT # | L, 3-1 | Final | 22-25, 25-22, 25-22, 25-20 |
|
Fri. 18
|
VS The King's University * ^ | L, 3-2 | Final | 25-19, 19-25, 25-19, 16-25, 15-6 | |
Sat. 19
|
AT The King's University * ^ | L, 3-0 | Final | 25-17, 25-18, 25-20 |
November 2019
Date | Opponent | Result | Status | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 1
|
AT NAIT * ^ | W, 3-1 | Final | 25-18;25-18;21-25;25-16 | |
Sat. 2
|
VS NAIT * ^ | L, 3-1 | Final | 25-21,26-24,10-25,25-21 | |
Fri. 8
|
AT Keyano College * ^ | W, 3-1 | Final | 25-12, 25-14, 22-25, 25-13 | |
Sat. 9
|
AT Keyano College * ^ | W, 3-0 | Final | 26-24, 25- 20, 25-16 | |
Fri. 15
|
AT University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ | W, 3-2 | Final | 25-17, 21-25, 25-19, 25-13, 10-15 | |
Sat. 16
|
VS University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ | W, 3-0 | Final | 25-22,25-17,25-19 | |
Fri. 22
|
VS Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ | W, 3-0 | Final | 25-18,25-17,25-17 | |
Sat. 23
|
AT Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ | W, 3-0 | Final | 26-24, 25-23, 25-19 | |
Fri. 29
|
VS GPRC * ^ | W, 3-0 | Final | 25-10,25-13,26-24 | |
Sat. 30
|
VS GPRC * ^ | W, 3-2 | Final | 21-25,23-25,25-15,25-10,15-8 |
January 2020
Date | Opponent | Result | Status | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 10
|
AT Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ | W, 3-1 | Final | 25-14, 25-14, 28-30, 25-13 | |
Sat. 11
|
VS Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ | W, 3-0 | Final | 25-12,25-15,25-15 | |
Fri. 17
|
VS Keyano College * ^ | W, 3-1 | Final | 25-16,22-25,25-18,25-23 | |
Sat. 18
|
VS Keyano College * ^ | W, 3-1 | Final | 25-27,25-12,25-22,25-9 | |
Fri. 24
|
VS NAIT * ^ | W, 3-1 | Final | 24-26,25-13,25-17,25-15 | |
Sat. 25
|
AT NAIT * ^ | W, 3-0 | Final | 25-21;30-28;25-21 | |
Fri. 31
|
AT GPRC * ^ | W, 3-0 | Final | 25-20, 29-27, 25-11 |
February 2020
Date | Opponent | Result | Status | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat. 1
|
AT GPRC * ^ | W, 3-0 | Final | 25-23, 25-18, 25-20 | |
Fri. 7
|
VS University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ | L, 3-0 | Final | 25-13,26-24,25-16 | |
Sat. 8
|
AT University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ | L, 3-2 | Final | 25-20, 21-25, 14-25, 25-18, 15-11 | |
Fri. 14
|
AT The King's University * ^ | W, 3-2 | Final | 15-25, 25-21, 6-25, 25-21, 15-10 | |
Sat. 15
|
VS The King's University * ^ | L, 3-1 | Final | 25-22.25-20,18-25,25-16 |
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
Home events in bold