2018-2019 Rustlers Women's Volleyball Schedule
-
Overall20-4
-
PCT.833
-
Conf20-4
-
C.PCT.833
-
StreakW1
-
Home11-1
-
Away9-3
-
Neutral0-0
September
- Sep 21 (Fri)
- Final
VS
Concordia University of Edmonton
#
W, 3-1
24-26, 25-17, 25-16, 25-17
- Sep 21 (Fri)
- Final
VS
Medicine Hat College
#
W, 3-0
25-23, 25-21, 25-22
- Sep 21 (Fri)
- Final
VS
Ambrose University
#
L, 3-1
25-21, 18-25, 13-25, 18-25
- Sep 22 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Lethbridge College
#
W, 3-0
25-16, 25-18, 25-15
- Sep 22 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Assiniboine Community College
#
W, 3-0
25-23, 25-16, 25-21
- Sep 22 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Ambrose University
#
L, 3-2
25-15, 22-25, 18-25, 25-21, 13-15
- Sep 22 (Sat)
- Final
VS
University of Alberta-Augustana
#
W, 3-0
25-17, 25-18, 25-12
- Sep 23 (Sun)
- Final
VS
University of Alberta-Augustana
#
W, 3-0
25-20, 25-20, 25-22
- Sep 23 (Sun)
- Final
VS
NAIT
#
W, 3-0
25-23, 25-21, 25-18
- Sep 28 (Fri)
- Final
VS
SAIT
#
@ RDC Invitational Tournament Day 1
W, 3-1
- Sep 28 (Fri)
- Final
AT
Red Deer College
#
W, 3-0
RDC Invitational Tournament - Day 1
- Sep 29 (Sat)
- 10:00 AM MDT
VS
Lethbridge College
#
Lakeland Rustlers Split Squad #1
- Sep 29 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Providence University College
#
@ RDC Invitational Tournament Day 2
W, 3-0
- Sep 29 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Briercrest College
#
@ RDC Invitational Tournament Day 2
W, 3-1
October
- Oct 12 (Fri)
- Final
AT
GPRC
*
^
W, 3-0
25:15, 25:20, 25:18
- Oct 13 (Sat)
- Final
AT
GPRC
*
^
W, 3-1
34:32, 25:22, 20:25, 25:18
- Oct 19 (Fri)
- Final
VS
NAIT
*
^
W, 3-0
25-12, 25-11, 25-16
- Oct 20 (Sat)
- Final
AT
NAIT
*
^
W, 3-0
25-18, 25-10, 25-22
November
- Nov 02 (Fri)
- Final
AT
Concordia University of Edmonton
*
^
W, 3-0
25-22, 25-20, 25-21
- Nov 03 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Concordia University of Edmonton
*
^
W, 3-0
25-13, 25-11, 25-14
- Nov 09 (Fri)
- Final
VS
Keyano College
*
^
W, 3-0
25-23, 25-15; 25-14
- Nov 10 (Sat)
- Final
VS
Keyano College
*
^
W, 3-1
23-25, 25-11, 25-23, 25-15
- Nov 16 (Fri)
- Final
AT
The King's University
*
^
W, 3-2
25-20, 28-26, 24-26, 19-25, 15-11
- Nov 17 (Sat)
- Final
VS
The King's University
*
^
L, 3-1
25-21, 9-25, 19-25, 22-25
- Nov 23 (Fri)
- Final
VS
University of Alberta-Augustana
*
^
W, 3-0
11-25, 17-25, 16-25
- Nov 24 (Sat)
- Final
VS
University of Alberta-Augustana
*
^
W, 3-1
25-13, 25-20, 13-25, 25-19
January
- Jan 03 (Thu)
- Final
AT
University of Alberta-Augustana
*
^
W, 3-2
25-23, 25-19, 21-25, 18-25, 15-9
- Jan 05 (Sat)
- Final
AT
University of Alberta-Augustana
*
^
L, 3-1
25-23, 13-25, 25-21, 25-23
- Jan 11 (Fri)
- Final
VS
Concordia University of Edmonton
*
^
W, 3-0
25-18, 25-20, 25-23
- Jan 12 (Sat)
- Final
AT
Concordia University of Edmonton
*
^
W, 3-1
25-19, 25-10, 22-25, 25-22
- Jan 18 (Fri)
- Final
AT
Keyano College
*
^
W, 3-0
18-25, 22-25, 13-25
- Jan 19 (Sat)
- Final
AT
Keyano College
*
^
W, 3-1
25-18, 14-25, 15-25, 18-25
- Jan 25 (Fri)
- Final
VS
GPRC
*
^
W, 3-0
25-10, 25-21, 25-18
- Jan 26 (Sat)
- Final
VS
GPRC
*
^
W, 3-0
25-15, 25-16, 25-23
February
- Feb 01 (Fri)
- Final
VS
The King's University
*
^
W, 3-1
25-16, 25-17, 22-25, 25-20
- Feb 02 (Sat)
- Final
AT
The King's University
*
^
L, 3-2
25-19, 23-25, 29-27, 24-26, 15-8
- Feb 15 (Fri)
- Final
AT
NAIT
*
^
L, 3-0
25-18, 27-25, 25-17
- Feb 16 (Sat)
- Final
VS
NAIT
*
^
W, 3-0
25-22, 25-19, 25-18
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
Home events in bold